Geoinspect LTD was founded in 2003 with head office in Batumi, Georgia and with representation in Poti and Tbilisi.
About Us
Company working in the field of Cargo Forwarding, Ship’s and cargo Survey, Ship’s and cargo Brokering & chartering, Ship’s agency. In 2011 was established daughter company of Geoinspect Ltd, Geoshipping Ltd which mainly oriented and focused on Cargo shipping.
In the cargo forwarding field Geoinspect/ Geoshipping transported all kind of cargo by all type of transports. Our company transported more than 2,5 million mt of Dry Bulk cargo and more than 500 000 mt of Oil Products through Georgian Ports since 2003.
In the Survey field Geoinspect Ltd has acted on behalf of cargo owners, underwriters, brokers, ship owners, charterers, P&I clubs, shippers and receivers. We recommended ourselves by protecting our principal’s interests successfully. Our team consists from experienced & professional Logistics specialists, Surveyors, Ship’s & Cargo Brokers, Marine Superintendents, Marine lawyer.
Why you should choose us
We make it personal.